CITY OF BELLBROOK, OHIO

HOME    ·  SITEMAP    ·   CONTACT US

Utilities
Water Quality Reports
The Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) requires all community water systems to annually provide a water quality report to their customers. The annual water quality report shows the source of water, lists the results of tests, and contains important information about water and health. If you ever have questions regarding your water service, please contact the water department at (937) 848-8415.
Per and Polyfluoroalkyl Substances (PFAS) Information 

In an announcement on September 27, 2019, Governor Mike DeWine directed the Ohio Environmental Protection Agency and Ohio Department of Health to develop a statewide PFAS action plan to analyze the prevalence of Per- and Polyfluoroalkyl substances (PFAS) action plan to analyze the prevalence of these substances in Ohio's drinking water. 

 

The City of Bellbrook water system was tested and the results show that PFBS level was found at 5.4 and 6.7 which is less than the Ohio Action Level. 

 

For more details, please read the document below from our Service Director, Ryan Pasley on the results. 

Questions or comments?  Not sure who to contact?  Submit your question or comment here.

Official Website of Bellbrook, Ohio Copyright ©  2018. All rights reserved.

powered by  ezTaskTitanium  TM