CITY OF BELLBROOK, OHIO

HOME    ·  SITEMAP    ·   CONTACT US

Residents
Beautification Awards

For many years, volunteers from the community have taken part in honoring homeowners with properties that are well maintained and stand out from the rest. Ten homes and several businesses are chosen each year to receive the awards. A home or business may only win an award once every five years.

 

The committee begins their process in late June and takes several weeks to make their final decisions. The City is divided into five sections where two of the top home selections from each section and one or two businesses end up winning an award. Properties are voted upon by committee members and then they are presented with an engraved stone by City Council in the fall. The stone is engraved with the title, “Bellbrook Beautification Winner,” and can be placed in their yard.

 

For more information, please contact Bronne Wilson at (937) 848-3458.

 
2016 Award Winners

Area A
4394 Hillcrest Drive – Amy Spicer
2226 Tampico Trail – Richard & Sharon Cost

Area B
2200 Ivy Crest Drive – Tom & Kathy Adams
2089 Marcia Drive – Jimmy Shepard
2445 Tennyson Drive – Kyle & Kelli Kempton

Area C
1692 Garry Drive – Rob & Mary Hollister
1767 Kensington Drive – Beth & John Edgar

Area D
66 South East Street – Brook & Gary Berry
71 Brookwood Drive – Michael & Debi Albrecht

Area E
3950 Jacob Hills Court – Chad & Susie McGarry
4028 Sable Ridge Drive – Dr. Craig & Lisa Henry

Business Winner
57 West Franklin Street – Winters Library & Bellbrook Garden Club

Committee Members
Bronne Wilson, Chair
Debbie Gross
Robert Guy
Diane Harris
Bonnie Howe
Michele Johnson
Lisa Keller
Betty Ogrod
Pat Robinson
 
  • Area A
    4220 Woodedge Drive - Dee Welch
    2046 South Lakeman Drive - Robert & Linda Guy

    Area B
    2194 Ivy Crest Drive - Mike & Cheryl Stone
    2465 Tennyson Drive - Bill & Ann Wharton

    Area C
    4108 North Linda Drive - Chris & Kathy Kempton
    1860 North Belleview Drive - Ann Bowers

    Area D
    31 East Maple Street - Margie Heckman
    1195 Clearcreek Lane - Beth & Kyle Rogers

    Area E
    3857 West Sudbury Court - Damon & Becki Wick
    3941 Carmela Court East - Don & Tammi Jones

    Business Winner
    135 East Franklin Street - Third Season Restaurant

    Committee Members
    Bronne Wilson, Chair
    Debbie Gross
    Diane Harris
    Bonnie Howe
    Michele Johnson
    Lisa Keller
    Betty Ogrod
    Pat Robinson
  • Area A
    2136 Bonnie Dale Drive - Connie Lockhart
    2151 Plantation Drive - Gene & Janice Spicer

    Area B
    3931 Elizabeth Circle - Rob & Becky Smith
    3895 Wead Place - Gary & Heidi Simon

    Area C
    1938 Sugarwood Circle - James & Mary O'Rourke
    4058 Glenberry Court - Dave & Liza Hyatt

    Area D
    184 Washington Mill Road - Rose Schaurer
    120 North Main Street - Steve & Lynn Lutz
    3567 Big Tree Road - Bud & Sue Lindeman

    Area E
    3771 East Sudbury Court - Carol Matney & Roger Spivey
    3919 Jacob Hills Court - Dave & Mary Ellen Carpenter

    Business Winner
    92 West Franklin Street - Connor & Koch Funeral Home

    Committee Members
    Bronne Wilson, Chair
    Debbie Gross
    Diane Harris
    Bonnie Howe
    Michele Johnson
    Lisa Keller
    Betty Ogrod
    Pat Robinson
  • Area A
    4279 Bellemeade Drive - Mary & Dean Buell
    2066 South Lakeman Drive - Mike & Tema Stethem

    Area B
    2471 Firefly Drive - Doug & Donna Merrill
    2383 Barnett Drive - Dean & Dawn Moore

    Area C
    1519 Justin Court - Mark & Theresa Ribbink
    4278 Beryl Drive - Tom & Joan Lyle

    Area D
    3600 Big Tree Drive - Jeff & Angela Brown
    200 Washington Mill Road - Jan & Shelly Betts

    Area E
    3948 Carmela Court East - Louis & Patricia Orban
    3986 Carmela Court West - Hank & Shirley Dodson
    4008 West Franklin Street - Jim & Margaret Dalton

    Business Winner
    90 East Franklin Street - Law Offices of Patricia Campbell

    Committee Members
    Bronne Wilson, Chair
    Debbie Gross
    Diane Harris
    Michele Johnson
    Lisa Keller
    Betty Ogrod
    Pat Robinson
  • Area A
    4407 Hillcrest Drive - Marianne Meineke
    4435 Knob Hill Drive - Ray & Tammy Davidson

    Area B
    2237 Shadowood Circle - Dan & Tina Miracle
    2291 Portage Path - Steve & Betty Ogrod

    Area C
    1662 Cedar Court - Aaron & Nichole Holland
    1761 Kensington Drive - John & Arlene Flohre

    Area D
    1899 Shore Drive - Berdie & Joe Maranto
    240 Washington Mill Drive - Marianne Cordial

    Area E
    2037 Sheffield Drive - Michael & Stephanie Iacovone
    3931 Jacob Hills Court - Chuck & Lauren Stevens
    3774 East Sudbury Court - Peter & Brenda Camerino

    Business Winner
    Family Hair Care - Laurie Barnett

    Committee Members
    Bronne Wilson, Chair
    Debbie Gross
    Diane Harris
    Michele Johnson
    Pat Robinson
  • Area A
    4512 Moss Oak Trail - Karen Winters
    4228 Brewsters Run - Thomas & Cynthia Wells

    Area B
    2148 Hillrise Circle - Brian & Diane Harris
    4156 Nedra Drive - Caroll & Harold Fryman

    Area C
    4130 Tareyton Drive - David & Shanda Cridlin
    4230 Whites Drive - Mike & Debbie Gross

    Area D
    32 West Maple Street - Jan Meridith
    143 Upper Hillside Drive - Rodger & Sharon Dohner

    Area E
    3935 Northfield Drive - Thomas & Carol Brady
    3813 Callaway Court - John & Judy Sara

    Business Winner
    Bellhop Cafe - Mike & Heather Sabin
    Dots Market - Rob Bernhard, Owner & Steve Laux, Manager

    Committee Members
    Bronne Wilson, Chair
    Darlene Fricke
    Bonnie Howe
    Michele Johnson
    Melissa Richardson
    Pat Robinson
    Nona Trejo

Official Website of Bellbrook, Ohio Copyright ©  2016. All rights reserved.

powered by  ezTaskTitanium  TM